Stay ConnectedFacebookTwitterYouTubeInstagram
Click to Home
Home
RSSPrintEmail
Go To Search
Links to Counties

Rep by County
Cherokee Clay Graham Macon Jackson Swain Transylvania Haywood Madison Buncombe Henderson Polk Rutherford McDowell Yancey Mitchell Avery Burke Cleveland Caldwell Watauga Alexander Ashe Alleghany Wilkes Yadkin Catawba Lincoln Gaston Surry Iredell Davie Rowan Cabarrus Mecklenburg Union Stanly Davidson Forsyth Stokes Guilford Rockingham Randolph Montgomery Anson Richmond Moore Lee Chatham Alamance Orange Durham Wake Franklin Caswell Person Granville Vance Nash Johnston Wilson Harnett Hoke Scotland Cumberland Bladen Robeson Sampson Columbus Brunswick New Hanover Pender Wayne Greene Lenoir Jones Onslow Warren Halifax Edgecombe Pitt Craven Pamlico Beaufort Martin Bertie Northampton Hertford Carteret Hyde Washington Chowan Perquimans Gates Pasquotank Camden Tyrrell Currituck Dare


















County history: Formation dates and parent counties

County Websites & Manager / Administrator Contacts

County Website Manager / Administrator Phone
Alamance  Craig Honeycutt (336) 228-1312
Alexander   Rick French (828) 632-9332
Alleghany  Don Adams (336) 372-4179
Anson  Lawrence Gatewood (704) 994-3200
Ashe  Sam Yearick (336) 846-5501
Avery  Robert Wiseman (828) 733-8202
Beaufort  Randell Woodruff (252) 946-0079
Bertie    Scott Sauer (252) 794-5300
Bladen Greg Martin (910) 862-6700
Brunswick Ann Hardy (910) 253-2000
Buncombe Wanda Greene (828) 250-4100
Burke Bryan Steen (828) 439-4340
Cabarrus Mike Downs (704) 920-2100
Caldwell Stan Kiser (828) 757-1300
Camden  Michael Renshaw (252) 338-1919
Carteret  Russell Overman (252) 728-8450
Caswell   Kevin Howard (336) 694-4193
Catawba  J. Thomas Lundy (828) 465-8201
Chatham  Charlie Horne (919) 542-8200
Cherokee  Randy Wiggins (828) 837-5527
Chowan  Clifton Hardison (interim) (252) 482-8431
Clay  Paul Leek (828) 389-0089
Cleveland  Jeff Richardson (704) 484-4800
Columbus  Bill Clark (910) 640-6600
Craven Jack Veit (252) 636-6600
Cumberland James E. Martin (910) 678-7723
Currituck Daniel F. Scanlon II (252) 232-2075
Dare  Bobby Outten (252) 475-5800
Davidson  Robert C. Hyatt (336) 242-2200
Davie   Cecil Wood (interim) (336) 753-6001
Duplin  Mike Aldridge (910) 296-2100
Durham  Lee Worsley (interim) (919) 560-0000
Edgecombe  Lorenzo Carmon (252) 641-7833
Forsyth  Dudley Watts (336) 727-2797
Franklin  Angela Harris (919) 496-5994
Gaston  Earl Mathers (704) 866-3100
Gates  Ken Windley
(252) 357-1240
Graham  Greg Cable (828) 479-7960
Granville  Michael Felts (919) 693-5240
Greene  Richard Hicks (interim) (252) 747-3446
Guilford  Marty Lawing (336) 641-3383
Halifax  Tony Brown (252) 583-1131
Harnett    Tommy Burns
(910) 893-7555
Haywood  Ira Dove (interim) (828) 452-6625
Henderson  Steve Wyatt (828) 697-4809
Hertford  Loria Williams (252) 358-7805
Hoke  Tim Johnson (910) 875-8751
Hyde   Bill Rich (252) 926-4400
Iredell  Ron Smith (704) 878-3050
Jackson  Chuck Wooten (828) 586-7580
Johnston Rick Hester (919) 989-5100
Jones   Franky Howard (252) 448-7571
Lee John Crumpton (919) 718-4605
Lenoir  Mike Jarman (252) 559-6450
Lincoln  W. Tracy Jackson (704) 736-8471
Macon  Derek Roland (828) 349-2025
Madison  Allen Lamberson (828) 649-2521
Martin  David Bone (252) 789-4300
McDowell  Charles R. Abernathy (828) 652-7121
Mecklenburg  Dena Diorio (704) 336-2472
Mitchell  Chuck Vines (828) 688-2139
Montgomery    Matt Woodard (910) 576-4221
Moore  Wayne Vest (910) 947-6363
Nash  Zee Lamb (252) 459-9800
New Hanover  Chris Coudriet (910) 798-7184
Northampton  Kenneth Creque (252) 534-2501
Onslow  Jeff Hudson (910) 347-4717
Orange    Michael Talbert (interim) (919) 245-2300
Pamlico  Tim A. Buck (252) 745-3133
Pasquotank   Rodney Bunch (252) 335-0865
Pender  Mickey Duvall (910) 259-1200
Perquimans  Frank Heath (252) 426-8484
Person  Heidi York (336) 597-1720
Pitt    D. Scott Elliott (252) 902-2950
Polk  Marche Pittman (interim) (828) 894-3301
Randolph  Richard Wells (336) 318-6302
Richmond  Rick Sago (910) 997-8211
Robeson   Ricky Harris (910) 671-3022
Rockingham   Lance Metzler (336) 342-8101
Rowan  Gary Page (704) 216-8180
Rutherford  Carl Classen (828) 287-6060
Sampson  Ed Causey (910) 592-6308
Scotland  Kevin Patterson (910) 277-2406
Stanly  Andy Lucas (704) 986-3600
Stokes  Rick Morris (336) 593-2448
Surry  Chris Knopf (336) 401-8201
Swain    Kevin King (828) 488-9273
Transylvania  Arthur C. Wilson Jr. (828) 884-3100
Tyrrell  David Clegg (252) 796-1371
Union  Cindy Coto (704) 283-3810
Vance  Jerry Ayscue (252) 738-2001
Wake    Joe Durham (Interim) (919) 856-6160
Warren   Linda Worth (252) 257-3115
Washington  Jerry Rhodes (252) 793-5823
Watauga  Deron Geouque (828) 265-8000
Wayne    William Lee Smith, III (919) 731-1435
Wilkes  John Yates (336) 651-7345
Wilson  Denise Stinagle (Interim) (252) 399-2803
Yadkin  Aaron Church (336) 679-4200
Yancey Nathan Bennett (828) 682-3971

Please report broken links or updated URLs to Chris Baucom. Cherokee County Clay County Graham County Swain County Macon County Jackson County Haywood County Transylvania County Madison County Bumcombe County Henderson County Yancey County McDowell County Rutherford County Polk County Avery County Mitchell County Mitchell County